Page 137 of 144

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Fri Nov 07, 2008 2:13 pm
by patrikstar
PunkoJotaViL the includes/constants.php file isnt edited that is why that error is coming up


Guz2k8 yes it should work on any prosilver theme just make sure you copy the image file over to its directory just like you have to make sure the html template files are over in each themes folder

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Sun Nov 16, 2008 11:59 am
by smart_prince17
from where i will get mod for phpbb 3.3 ?

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Fri Nov 21, 2008 2:05 pm
by christos312
I have installed the MOD

BUT

i cannot see anything in Administrator control panel, is like the mod never installed

i cannot install games, i cannot manage games, actually i cannot see that settings at all

And no changes in forum index

instead i can navigate to arcade room by typing in address bar http://www.myforum.com/arcade.php

what i am doing wrong :s

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Fri Dec 05, 2008 11:14 am
by canadaka
My site uses the subsilver2 style, but i figured out a way to force just the arcade to use prosilver. In each of the root folder arcade files replace $user->setup('mods/arcade'); with $user->setup('mods/arcade', 1); assuming you have left prosilver style.


Also i would REALLY be grateful if someone could export there "phpbb_ar_games" mysql table data that contains lots of games. Preferably all the games from the ZIP file with 189 games linked to in this thread. This would help me and others out SO much, saving so much time. I am even willing to pay that person some money, because i know it must have taken them a fair amount of time to add each game on by one.

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Sat Dec 06, 2008 8:57 pm
by WMCMoo
Need some advice people

i installed the mod, manually

now when i got to http://www.example.co.uk/index.php or anything else to my site i get a white blank screen

thats it

any ideas ?

Cheers

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 9:01 am
by Kingdombuilder
Is there instructions for Prosilver SE?

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 1:20 pm
by Tripp
Kingdombuilder wrote:Is there instructions for Prosilver SE?
....Use prosilver instructions for all prosilver based styles? :|

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 1:57 pm
by Kingdombuilder
styles/prosilver/template/memberlist_view.html

I don't see this file in the directory that it is saying it should be...

Any suggestions?...

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 3:09 pm
by Tripp
I assume you recently downloaded it. I just downloaded it and I see your problem. For some odd reason or another, the template folder only includes like 6 files which is wrong. Should have a whole list of HTML files. I saw you said something in the topic so just wait until someone can upload the correct version and then you'll be good to go.

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 4:24 pm
by Kingdombuilder
Drugs wrote:I assume you recently downloaded it. I just downloaded it and I see your problem. For some odd reason or another, the template folder only includes like 6 files which is wrong. Should have a whole list of HTML files. I saw you said something in the topic so just wait until someone can upload the correct version and then you'll be good to go.
Do you think using the Official Prosilver SE Custom pack would help. I downloaded it, and it has all the files in it. I'm just guessing but I think that you got substitute the corresponding files. What do you think?

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 4:54 pm
by patrikstar
this mod comes with everything in the download its been the same download for over a month now i believe and the the path you wrote to memberlist_view.html file is correct and if that file isnt there you are missing it and need to get it.

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 5:16 pm
by Kingdombuilder
patrikstar wrote:this mod comes with everything in the download its been the same download for over a month now i believe and the the path you wrote to memberlist_view.html file is correct and if that file isnt there you are missing it and need to get it.
Thanks for your reply, your mod has everything that is not the issue. I was trying to install your mod and i notice that the Prosilver SE 1.0.1 I downloaded did not have all the necessary files to install this mod. Just kind of frustrating cause I wanted to try your mod out.

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 7:22 pm
by jimcarrel
Kingdombuilder wrote:
patrikstar wrote:this mod comes with everything in the download its been the same download for over a month now i believe and the the path you wrote to memberlist_view.html file is correct and if that file isnt there you are missing it and need to get it.
Thanks for your reply, your mod has everything that is not the issue. I was trying to install your mod and i notice that the Prosilver SE 1.0.1 I downloaded did not have all the necessary files to install this mod. Just kind of frustrating cause I wanted to try your mod out.
That file must be there, or you couldn't view a memberlist.
Go to your site, click on "members" link,,,, it must be there.

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Mon Dec 08, 2008 7:27 pm
by jimcarrel
maybea the 1.0.1 version only had new files in it, get the memberlist view from the 1.0.0 version

Re: [Beta] Arcade Room 0.6.9b

Posted: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:07 am
by patrikstar
for everyone waiting to try the next version it wont be long. i am testing it right now and should be out in a couple of days if all goes well