[3.3][RC] Autolinks 1.3.3

A place for Extension Authors to post and receive feedback on Extensions still in development. No Extensions within this forum should be used within a live environment!
Suggested Hosts
Forum rules
READ: phpBB.com Board-Wide Rules and Regulations

IMPORTANT: Extensions Development rules

IMPORTANT FOR NEEDED EVENTS!!!
If you need an event for your extension please read this for the steps to follow to request the event(s)
Post Reply
User avatar
pierredu
Registered User
Posts: 1105
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 8:04 am
Location: Paris (France)

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.7

Post by pierredu »

MaxTr,

Thanks a lot.
User avatar
pierredu
Registered User
Posts: 1105
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 8:04 am
Location: Paris (France)

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.7

Post by pierredu »

The idea of being able to enable/disable the feature forum by forum is a good idea, because not all forums are identical and some desserve this feature and others not.

I spent a little time with this this afternoon and I think this is done.

In the ACP, you now have a table with the forums of the board. You have to check the checkbox to include the forum in the autolinks management.

The repository on github was updated.
romeo_piter
Registered User
Posts: 83
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 7:11 pm
Location: Russia

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.7

Post by romeo_piter »

I got this when I try to add a new link:

Code: Select all

SQL ERROR [ mysql4 ]

You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 3 [1064]

SQL

UPDATE phpbb_forums SET lmdi_autolinks = 1 WHERE forum_id = 

BACKTRACE

FILE: (not given by php)
LINE: (not given by php)
CALL: msg_handler()

FILE: [ROOT]/phpbb/db/driver/driver.php
LINE: 855
CALL: trigger_error()

FILE: [ROOT]/phpbb/db/driver/mysql.php
LINE: 181
CALL: phpbb\db\driver\driver->sql_error()

FILE: [ROOT]/phpbb/db/driver/factory.php
LINE: 329
CALL: phpbb\db\driver\mysql->sql_query()

FILE: [ROOT]/ext/lmdi/autolinks/acp/autolinks_module.php
LINE: 52
CALL: phpbb\db\driver\factory->sql_query()

FILE: [ROOT]/includes/functions_module.php
LINE: 674
CALL: lmdi\autolinks\acp\autolinks_module->main()

FILE: [ROOT]/adm/index.php
LINE: 81
User avatar
MaxTr
Registered User
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Mar 15, 2013 5:13 pm
Contact:

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.7

Post by MaxTr »

Good evening.
I got an upgrade 1.0.4 - 1.0.7
[beta] language

Code: Select all

// Menu text and titles
	'ACP_AUTOLINKS_TITLE'			=> 'Управление анкорами',
	'AUTOLINK_ADD_A_NEW_WORD'		=> 'Добавить новый URL',
	'RECURS_FEATURE'				=> 'Продотвратить рекурсивную замену',
	'RECURS_FEATURE_EXPLAIN'		=> 'Если URL-адреса содержат анкоры, которые должны быть заменены, существует риск рекурсивной замены, эта опция предотвращает рекурсивную замену, но побочным эффектом является то, что анкор заменяется на точный термин, который вы указали в таблице ниже.',
	'TERM_ADDITION'				    => 'Добавление нового термина',
	'TERM_ADDITION_EXPLAIN'			=> 'Эта форма отображает параметры создания нового анкора.',
	'PST_LEGEND3'		            => 'Настройки форумов',
	'PST_NOSHOW_LIST'	            => 'Включить автозамену',
	'LEGEND_ADD_TERM'	            => 'Управление терминами и ссылками',
	
	// Main form's words
	'ACP_AUTOLINKS_CONFIG'			=> 'Конфигурация',
	
	'ACP_AUTOLINK_WORDS'			=> 'Управление анкорами',
	'ACP_AUTOLINK_WORD'				=> 'Значение',
	'ACP_AUTOLINK_WORD_NOTE'		=> 'Здесь вы можете задать анкор (расширение не чувствительно к регистру).',
	'ACP_AUTOLINK_URL'				=> 'URL',
	'ACP_AUTOLINK_URL_NOTE'			=> 'Здесь вы можете задать ссылку, для термина указанного выше.',

	// Logs
	'LOG_AUTOLINK_WORD_ADDED'		=> 'Новый анкор (%s) был успешно внесен в базу данных расширения!',
	'LOG_AUTOLINK_WORD_EDIT'		=> 'Подробности термин “%s” был обновлен в базе данных расширения!',
	'LOG_AUTOLIMK_WORD_DELETE'		=> '“%s” анкор был удален из базы расширения!',
	'LOG_AUTOLINK_CONFIG_UPDATED'	=> 'Конфигурация расширения "Управление анкорами" и его настройки были обновлены.',

	// ACP table heading words
	'AUTOLINK_NAME'				    => 'Слово',
	'AUTOLINK_URL'					=> 'Ссылка',

	// Error messages
	'AUTOLINK_NOT_ADDED'			=> 'Слово не было добавлено к базе "Управление анкорами"!',
	'AUTOLINK_NOT_REMOVED'			=> 'Слово не было удалено из базы "Управление анкорами"!',
	'AUTOLINK_NOT_UPDATED'			=> 'Слово не обновляется в базе "Управление анкорами"!',
	'AUTOLINK_INVALID_ID'			=> 'Попытка редактировать или удалить слово с неправильным ID!',
	'AUTOLINK_DIFFERENT_SIZE_ARRAY'	=> 'Количество добавленных URL-адресов и анкоров должны совпадать!',
	'INVALID_FORM_KEY'				=> 'The form’s token key is invalid!',
	'AUTOLINK_EMPTY_WORD_FIELD'		=> 'Введите значение поля "Слово"!',
	'AUTOLINK_EMPTY_URL_FIELD'		=> 'Заполните URL!',
	'AUTOLINK_WORD_ALREADY_EXIST'	=> 'Этот термин уже существует!')
Thank you so much!
Now that I have seen.
1) Forum settings - It would be very nice to be able to include ALL
2) Adding a new term - GoogleHrom - no response
FirefoxMozilla! - no response
Internet Explorer - no response
Edge - no response?
scrolling to do, but I have a big table and it can be bad when you have to add a few terms.
3)
romeo_piter wrote:I got this when I try to add a new link:
indeed, I confirm

Code: Select all

SQL ERROR [ mysqli ]

You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 3 [1064]

SQL

UPDATE phpbb_forums SET lmdi_autolinks = 1 WHERE forum_id = 

BACKTRACE

FILE: (not given by php)
LINE: (not given by php)
CALL: msg_handler()

FILE: [ROOT]/phpbb/db/driver/driver.php
LINE: 855
CALL: trigger_error()

FILE: [ROOT]/phpbb/db/driver/mysqli.php
LINE: 193
CALL: phpbb\db\driver\driver->sql_error()

FILE: [ROOT]/phpbb/db/driver/factory.php
LINE: 329
CALL: phpbb\db\driver\mysqli->sql_query()

FILE: [ROOT]/ext/lmdi/autolinks/acp/autolinks_module.php
LINE: 52
CALL: phpbb\db\driver\factory->sql_query()

FILE: [ROOT]/includes/functions_module.php
LINE: 674
CALL: lmdi\autolinks\acp\autolinks_module->main()

FILE: [ROOT]/adm/index.php
LINE: 81
CALL: p_master->load_active()
Last edited by MaxTr on Tue Apr 12, 2016 8:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
pierredu
Registered User
Posts: 1105
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 8:04 am
Location: Paris (France)

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.7

Post by pierredu »

romeo_piter,

Thanks for the feedback.
There is indeed a problem with empty forum sets. I think I cured the problem. I must still check if it is the correct way to do it.
Stay tuned.
User avatar
pierredu
Registered User
Posts: 1105
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 8:04 am
Location: Paris (France)

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.7

Post by pierredu »

MaxTr,

Indeed, you're right. It would be good to have two options to select all and to deselect all.
This will be for tomorrow or maybe the day after.
User avatar
MaxTr
Registered User
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Mar 15, 2013 5:13 pm
Contact:

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.7

Post by MaxTr »

Thank you, we will wait!
User avatar
pierredu
Registered User
Posts: 1105
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 8:04 am
Location: Paris (France)

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.8

Post by pierredu »

Here we are...

I uploaded a version 1.0.8 to the github repository.
Changes: addition of a checkbox to select/deselect all forums with a single command. Caution: you still must validate the selection at the bottom.
romeo_piter
Registered User
Posts: 83
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 7:11 pm
Location: Russia

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.8

Post by romeo_piter »

Can't add an item. Nothing happens.
User avatar
MaxTr
Registered User
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Mar 15, 2013 5:13 pm
Contact:

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.8

Post by MaxTr »

Good afternoon. I should add, too, when you create a new topic:

Code: Select all

[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/ext/lmdi/autolinks/event/listener.php on line 85: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, boolean given
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 5284: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 5284: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 5284: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3903)
User avatar
pierredu
Registered User
Posts: 1105
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 8:04 am
Location: Paris (France)

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.8

Post by pierredu »

I thought I had tested this.
I'll check and correct the code.
User avatar
MaxTr
Registered User
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Mar 15, 2013 5:13 pm
Contact:

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.8

Post by MaxTr »

forced to admit his mistake, it was necessary to physically clear the cache
User avatar
pierredu
Registered User
Posts: 1105
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 8:04 am
Location: Paris (France)

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.9

Post by pierredu »

I checked the addition, edition and suppression of terms.
A new version was uploaded.

For the second problem, happy to know this was a cache issue.
romeo_piter
Registered User
Posts: 83
Joined: Mon Nov 09, 2009 7:11 pm
Location: Russia

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.9

Post by romeo_piter »

pierredu, I don't mean to be rude, but it looks like you never test the functionality of your extention before you upload it to github. )

I still can't add a new link, now the page just hangs after I click 'add a new link'. I mean it starts to load and never stops.
I cleared the cache and did everything that I could.

Well, I'd better use 1.0.5 until all problems are solved.
User avatar
pierredu
Registered User
Posts: 1105
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 8:04 am
Location: Paris (France)

Re: [ALPHA] Autolinks 1.0.9

Post by pierredu »

One never tests enough, that is clear.
But, this time, I did it.
And I tested it again just now. Addition, edition and deletion.
I even forgot some scafolding.
Post Reply

Return to “Extensions in Development”