"Legend" and "bots" question

Get help with installation and running phpBB 3.0.x here. Please do not post bug reports, feature requests, or MOD-related questions here.
Ideas Centre
Forum rules
END OF SUPPORT: 1 January 2017 (announcement)
User avatar
HGN
Former Team Member
Posts: 4706
Joined: Wed Dec 03, 2008 1:53 pm
Location: The Netherlands
Name: Alfred
Contact:

Re: "Legend" and "bots" question

Post by HGN » Tue Jan 31, 2012 11:26 pm

No, this is weird.
Could you upload the \config.php file to your PC and tell me what it says after $table_prefix =.

bhbebe
Registered User
Posts: 81
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2009 9:24 am

Re: "Legend" and "bots" question

Post by bhbebe » Tue Jan 31, 2012 11:29 pm

It is like this:

$table_prefix = '';

User avatar
HGN
Former Team Member
Posts: 4706
Joined: Wed Dec 03, 2008 1:53 pm
Location: The Netherlands
Name: Alfred
Contact:

Re: "Legend" and "bots" question

Post by HGN » Tue Jan 31, 2012 11:36 pm

Well that matches with the table name in the queries. It may not be usual to have no prefix for the tables, but it should work.
From the ACP could you purge the cache and have another look at the bots/spiders page in the ACP?

bhbebe
Registered User
Posts: 81
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2009 9:24 am

Re: "Legend" and "bots" question

Post by bhbebe » Wed Feb 01, 2012 7:06 am

Purged the cache, still Spiders/robots area empty.

bhbebe
Registered User
Posts: 81
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2009 9:24 am

Re: "Legend" and "bots" question

Post by bhbebe » Thu Feb 02, 2012 9:41 am

Still no bots showing in registered users :(

Locked

Return to “[3.0.x] Support Forum”