Fill tables and skip_rows

Do not post support requests, bug reports or feature requests. Discuss phpBB here. Non-phpBB related discussion goes in General Discussion!
Get Involved
Post Reply
User avatar
Timmer
Registered User
Posts: 112
Joined: Fri Sep 24, 2004 4:21 pm
Location: Portland, OR
Contact:

Fill tables and skip_rows

Post by Timmer »

I'm running the conversion from 2.x to RC1. I get these kinds of messages. Anything to worry about? Thanks!

Code: Select all

Filling table phpbb3_posts:

skip_rows = 56242:

skip_rows = 58242:
    160 rows/s (2000 rows) | 

skip_rows = 60242:
    188 rows/s (2000 rows) | 

User avatar
DavidMJ
Former Team Member
Posts: 314
Joined: Thu Aug 04, 2005 12:50 am
Location: New York

Re: Fill tables and skip_rows

Post by DavidMJ »

Nope, just debug info tell you progress is being made

User avatar
Timmer
Registered User
Posts: 112
Joined: Fri Sep 24, 2004 4:21 pm
Location: Portland, OR
Contact:

Re: Fill tables and skip_rows

Post by Timmer »

First, I apologize for putting this post in the wrong forum. I hope it gets moved to support.

Second, thanks for the reply. It does appear that every single topic and post made the move successfully. That is great news!

8-)

Post Reply

Return to “phpBB Discussion”