Page 2 of 6

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Thu Oct 01, 2009 10:31 pm
by ToonArmy
Derky wrote:I think you're probably using Firefox with the noscript addon. :P
No actually, I just like the option to be able to run without JS if needed.

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Fri Oct 02, 2009 7:34 am
by Derky
It already does, but radio boxes are better yes. ;)

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Fri Oct 02, 2009 8:06 am
by stokerpiller
Maybe we need a screenshot when js is disabled using Opera:
sort.PNG

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Fri Oct 02, 2009 10:26 am
by Derky
And the banana belongs to the transportation column? :mrgreen:
banana-boat.jpg
banana-boat.jpg (5.53 KiB) Viewed 5336 times
But yes, it looks like that with JS disabled. :)

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Thu Oct 08, 2009 3:33 pm
by LordVetinari
Powerlord wrote:I don't suppose there will eventually be an option to have multiple sortable sets?
I think he means, that the admin can create multiple sets and if a captcha is required, one of them (randomly) will be displayed to the person in front of the pc.

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Mon Oct 12, 2009 3:44 pm
by SteeLx
thanks, im gona try it now :)

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Thu Oct 15, 2009 2:46 pm
by Derky
LordVetinari wrote:
Powerlord wrote:I don't suppose there will eventually be an option to have multiple sortable sets?
I think he means, that the admin can create multiple sets and if a captcha is required, one of them (randomly) will be displayed to the person in front of the pc.
That's already in it: ;)
acp_2.png
acp_2.png (56.97 KiB) Viewed 5283 times

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Thu Oct 29, 2009 2:11 pm
by etms51
Hallo, i've translate into italian language your plugin, please add to your database.

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Thu Oct 29, 2009 10:08 pm
by Derky
Thanks etms51, it's added on the first page. :)

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Sun Nov 15, 2009 6:48 am
by swescape
ive done everything the manuall tells me to do. but i cant find the CAPTCHA module settings thing in Administration Control Panel > General > Board Configuration > what am i doing wrong? or what do i have to do to enable it?

btw i got something called Visual confirmation settings and i saw that you didnt have it

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Sun Nov 15, 2009 8:50 am
by Derky
This MOD will only work on phpBB 3.0.6 or higher. You are probably using phpBB 3.0.5, therefore it will not work. ;)

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Mon Nov 16, 2009 4:07 am
by swescape
well it says 3.0.5 is the newest?

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Mon Nov 16, 2009 6:22 am
by ToonArmy
swescape wrote:well it says 3.0.5 is the newest?
Yes because 3.0.6 is not released just yet.

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Sun Nov 22, 2009 1:18 am
by moonslice
Nothing is showing up on the registration page.
I'm using 3.06
I installed all the files/folders in 'root' into my 'forum' (/public_html/forum)
I didn't know what to do with the 3 files on the same level as root (license, install_sortables, modx.prosilver.en.xsl). I tried putting them in public_html, but that didn't help.
I'm using US English - does that matter?

Thanks!

Re: Sortables CAPTCHA Plugin

Posted: Sun Nov 22, 2009 2:28 am
by Derky
You need to configure and enable it first. You can do this in the Admin Control Panel > General > Board configuration > CAPTCHA module settings > Sortables CAPTCHA.