Page 2 of 3

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Sun Aug 18, 2013 5:14 pm
by Jorup16

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Sun Aug 18, 2013 5:34 pm
by Saske1
Jessica wrote: it was set as a category, changed it to 'module'
Thanks for report it
As expected, there was some failure
I mod I added manually to the ACP (had not yet created the install.php) why not I realized

Fixed here :)

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Mon Aug 19, 2013 9:40 am
by Saske1
Answered.

I made ​​a small change in the tabs.css for version 3.0.1

Code: Select all

.nav {
  padding-left: 0;
  margin-bottom: 0;
  list-style: none;
}
Replace with

Code: Select all

.nav {
  padding-left: 0;
  margin-bottom: 1px;
  list-style: none;
}
And add in the first post 2 addons to "change" a little tabb style, customize it a little.
The 2 addons in the package github now.

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Mon Aug 19, 2013 2:42 pm
by Jessica
On your image of the pill tabs, there's a small white space between the blue "pills" and the tab box/content. On my tabs, the blue pills seem to be a bit too close; is there anyway I could get a little bit of white space?

Image

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Mon Aug 19, 2013 3:33 pm
by Saske1
Jessica wrote: is there anyway I could get a little bit of white space?
Saske1 wrote: I made ​​a small change in the tabs.css for version 3.0.1

Code: Select all

.nav {
  padding-left: 0;
  margin-bottom: 0;
  list-style: none;
}
Replace with

Code: Select all

.nav {
  padding-left: 0;
  margin-bottom: 1px;
  list-style: none;
}
When you downloaded the 3.0.1 version on Github, that change had not yet :P

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Mon Aug 19, 2013 3:44 pm
by Jessica
I made that change manually. Guess I should refresh browser. Never mind then

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Mon Aug 19, 2013 4:07 pm
by Saske1
Jessica wrote:I made that change manually. Guess I should refresh browser. Never mind then
If you think the space is too small, you can change 1px for 3px

Other error:
adm/style/acp_index_tabbed.html
Find

Code: Select all

			<dd><input type="radio" class="radio" name="index_tabbed_topic" value="1" <!-- IF INDEX_TABBED_FORUM -->checked="checked"<!-- ENDIF -->/> {L_YES} &nbsp; 
				<input type="radio" class="radio" name="index_tabbed_topic" value="0" <!-- IF not INDEX_TABBED_FORUM -->checked="checked"<!-- ENDIF --> /> {L_NO}</dd>
Reeplace with

Code: Select all

			<dd><input type="radio" class="radio" name="index_tabbed_topic" value="1" <!-- IF INDEX_TABBED_TOPIC -->checked="checked"<!-- ENDIF -->/> {L_YES} &nbsp; 
				<input type="radio" class="radio" name="index_tabbed_topic" value="0" <!-- IF not INDEX_TABBED_TOPIC -->checked="checked"<!-- ENDIF --> /> {L_NO}</dd>

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Tue Aug 20, 2013 4:54 pm
by keith10456
Nice mod ;)

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 8:17 am
by Saske1
Officially Upgraded to 3.0.1 (The version was only available on Github)

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 1:43 pm
by leschek

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 6:08 pm
by Jessica
Seems to have been fixed on viewforum, but not viewtopic.

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Fri Aug 23, 2013 8:49 am
by Saske1
Fixed here

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Fri Aug 23, 2013 7:06 pm
by leschek
Thank you.

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Sun Aug 25, 2013 1:55 am
by Jessica
"Si Index Tabbed se activa en el indice y usted tiene modificaciones en el index_body, usted las perderá" roughly translates to "If Index Tabbed index is activated and you have index_body modifications, you will lose them"

It doesn't really make sense, unless it's supposed to be like this? If it's activated and I have the modifications...how will I "lose" them? Or does it mean something else? (Trying to translate it to English. I know Spanish but just wanted to make sure it's supposed to mean this). I think the translation is right, but the "you will lose them" part doesn't make sense. Can you explain it?

Re: [RC] Index Tabbed

Posted: Sun Aug 25, 2013 2:01 am
by Jessica
Also, there's a mistake in /language/en/mods/info_acp_index_tabbed.php

It says:

Code: Select all

* Share On [Español]
*
* @package language
* @version $Id: info_acp_shareon.php
* @copyright (c) Saske ( http://www.phpbbsaske.es )
* @license http://opensource.org/licenses/gpl-license.php GNU Public License
It's not the Share On mod; think you'll need to change that ;)