Page 2 of 3

Posted: Mon Apr 04, 2005 7:56 am
by Wulf_9
There's a bit of a problem with this MOD, and it's nothing to do with the MOD itself, but dnsstuff.com are blocking all direct queries containing an IP - I ended up restoring the original network-tools.com link :roll:

Posted: Mon May 02, 2005 3:31 am
by ZimShady

Posted: Mon May 02, 2005 5:48 am
by 3Di


Does this MOD works with php2.0.14 + CH RC4 ?

Posted: Mon May 02, 2005 5:50 am
by ZimShady
yes, i tested it on my site skazor.com all i did was add the easymod compliant thing and make the mod open admin/index.php so that the mod would be installed by easymod. i left the author and everything else the same

Posted: Mon May 02, 2005 5:52 am
by 3Di
ZimShady wrote: yes, i tested it on my site skazor.com all i did was add the easymod compliant thing and make the mod open admin/index.php so that the mod would be installed by easymod. i left the author and everything else the same


Thanks for your anser (very quick), the matter stays hee: i don't like to use EM, do you think i can do the job manually with the same result?

thx

Posted: Mon May 02, 2005 5:55 am
by ZimShady
3Di wrote:
ZimShady wrote:yes, i tested it on my site skazor.com all i did was add the easymod compliant thing and make the mod open admin/index.php so that the mod would be installed by easymod. i left the author and everything else the same


Thanks for your anser (very quick), the matter stays hee: i don't like to use EM, do you think i can do the job manually with the same result?

thx


yes. all I did was make it do what what the author left out so that easymod could use it.

Posted: Mon May 02, 2005 5:57 am
by 3Di
ZimShady wrote:
3Di wrote:
ZimShady wrote:yes, i tested it on my site skazor.com all i did was add the easymod compliant thing and make the mod open admin/index.php so that the mod would be installed by easymod. i left the author and everything else the same


Thanks for your anser (very quick), the matter stays hee: i don't like to use EM, do you think i can do the job manually with the same result?

thx


yes. all I did was make it do what what the author left out so that easymod could use it.


You're very helpfull m8, so.. tomorrow i'll try it on my local host and then (if works) i'll put into my live environment..

have a nice day ;)

Posted: Sat May 21, 2005 4:19 am
by Sammyed


:lol:

Are you kidding me?, it´s the very same one I downloaded a year ago, works with no problems at all.

Posted: Sat May 21, 2005 11:28 pm
by EzerchE
perfect mod. congratulations. i can see the users city now ;)

Posted: Sun Sep 25, 2005 7:38 pm
by Muzzysgirl
Great mod! Works perfect!

Thanks!

Posted: Mon Oct 10, 2005 12:53 am
by Glacierlily
I get an error that the account this download is available from has been suspended.

Posted: Thu Oct 13, 2005 12:40 am
by dbrown32
When I try to get info on an IP, it just refreshes the window.

when I try to look at an IP from the admin screen, it still goes to network-tools.

Posted: Thu Oct 13, 2005 11:29 am
by ZombieSlayer
Oops wrong thread :oops:

re

Posted: Sun Dec 11, 2005 11:04 pm
by bluntobject
i dont see any ip's displayed anywhere on my site.. where should this code be found?? i dont care about whois'ing them, i just wanna know there constant ip..

Posted: Wed Dec 14, 2005 3:30 pm
by jrdgames
can we change the address to direct to the arin who is?