Remove Subject from Replies

Need blank line - Remove Subject from Replies

Need blank line

by Raheem » Fri Aug 10, 2018 11:39 am

Hello,

There is bug in the latest version of this plugin. See photos.

1. Without extension:
  • Normal.png
2. With extension:
  • Bugged.png
Can you fix this? or till you release new version can you tell me a temp. solution till you fix it?

Thanks.
Last edited by Raheem on Tue Oct 02, 2018 5:45 pm
Raheem
Registered User
Posts: 84
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2017 7:02 pm
Location: Egypt
Contact:

Re: (BUG) Need blank line

by Senky » Tue Sep 04, 2018 11:07 am

Raheem,
this should not happen. The fix was introduced in May 2017. Could you, please, provide me with the URL of your board to see why this happens?
‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎📝‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎‏‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎ ‎🔔 ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎🛠
Forms Extension | Browser & Mobile Notifications Extension | Mixed Content Fixer Extension
Senky
Extension Customisations
Extension Customisations
Posts: 2290
Joined: Thu Apr 30, 2009 8:49 pm
Name: Jakub
Contact:

Re: (BUG) Need blank line

by Raheem » Sat Sep 22, 2018 1:11 pm

Hi Senky,

It's still not fixed. It's fixed only for the first post in the page as there is Re:...
You need to make a line break. I'm now using fix here: https://www.phpbb.com/customise/db/exte ... pic/179016

Thanks.
Raheem
Registered User
Posts: 84
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2017 7:02 pm
Location: Egypt
Contact:

Re: (BUG) Need blank line

by Senky » Sat Sep 22, 2018 1:19 pm

Raheem, I got it. CSS in 3.2 has changed. Fixed version is sitting in the validation queue, but be aware that this cannot be classified as a bug since the newest version available to be downloaded is aimed for 3.1, not 3.2. Nevermind, new version will fix the problem for the 3.2.
‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎📝‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎‏‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎ ‎🔔 ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎🛠
Forms Extension | Browser & Mobile Notifications Extension | Mixed Content Fixer Extension
Senky
Extension Customisations
Extension Customisations
Posts: 2290
Joined: Thu Apr 30, 2009 8:49 pm
Name: Jakub
Contact:

Re: Need blank line

by Raheem » Tue Oct 02, 2018 5:46 pm

Nice that you got it, i removed bug tag.

Thanks :).
Raheem
Registered User
Posts: 84
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2017 7:02 pm
Location: Egypt
Contact: